miscanthus Gracillimus 3g

miscanthus Gracillimus 3g

Regular price
$21.99
Sale price
$21.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: eulalia 
Type: Ornamental grass
Family: Poaceae
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 4 to 7 feet
Spread: 3 to 6 feet
Bloom Time: August to February
Bloom Description: Copper maturing to silver
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Colorful, Good Fall
Attracts: Birds
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution