Festuca Elijah Blue 1 gal

Festuca Elijah Blue 1 gal

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: blue fescue  
Type: Ornamental grass
Family: Poaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 0.75 to 1 feet
Spread: 0.50 to 0.75 feet
Bloom Time: June to July
Bloom Description: Green with purple tinge
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Suggested Use: Ground Cover
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Colorful
Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution