Clethra Hummingbird 3g
Clethra Hummingbird 3g
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Clethra Hummingbird 3g
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Clethra Hummingbird 3g

Clethra Hummingbird 3g

Regular price
$36.99
Sale price
$36.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: sweet pepperbush  
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Clethraceae
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 2 to 4 feet
Spread: 3 to 5 feet
Bloom Time: July to August
Bloom Description: Creamy white
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge, Naturalize, Rain Garden
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Butterflies
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Heavy Shade, Erosion, Clay Soil, Wet Soil