Bouteloua Blond Ambition 1g

Bouteloua Blond Ambition 1g

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: blue grama  
Type: Ornamental grass
Family: Poaceae
Zone: 3 to 10
Height: 0.75 to 2.50 feet
Spread: 0.75 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: June to August
Bloom Description: Chartreuse
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Dried
Leaf: Colorful
Tolerate: Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution